Rump Run 2018

Chattanooga, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 302
DESTIN GRIFFIN-TRUSSELL
00:22:21
 7:12/mile
 41
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 30
LALLY ADAMS
00:22:58
 7:24/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 376
SARA FULLER
00:24:30
 7:54/mile
 24
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 70
NATHAN LAWYER
00:18:47
 6:03/mile
 47
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 63
ROBERT MCMILLAN
00:19:11
 6:11/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 353
Robert Barnes
00:19:33
 6:18/mile
 50
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 274
LAURA CHASTAIN
00:24:33
 7:55/mile
 44
 F
 4
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 82
TULIO SOTO
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 55
 M
 4
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 72
TERESA MANNING
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 60
 F
 5
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 426
Dan Stanley
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 55
 M
 6
 

5k Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 184
VIOLET MCCLENDON
00:30:59
 9:59/mile
 9
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 231
ADELYN THORNTON
00:34:24
 11:05/mile
 1
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 273
DINIKA SWAFFORD
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 6
 F
 61
 

5k Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 182
SAM MURRAH
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 313
COREY GRAYSON
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 7
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 411
WALTER BIANCO
00:28:32
 9:11/mile
 10
 M
 61
 

5k Female 11-18

 
1st
 85
CAROLINE CASTEEL
00:26:03
 8:24/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 34
ASHLEY KITTERMAN
00:28:44
 9:15/mile
 14
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 33
ABIGAIL KITTERMAN
00:35:53
 11:34/mile
 11
 F
 70
 

5k Male 11-18

 
1st
 301
ZACH SHANKLES
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 18
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 36
BLAKE WOLFARD
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 11
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 295
EZRA MARSTON
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 15
 M
 42
 

5k Female 19-29

 
1st
 214
KAYLA SHARP
00:26:03
 8:24/mile
 26
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 310
JUDY SENESAVATH
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 21
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 254
LAUREN GUNN
00:28:52
 9:02/mile
 29
 F
 22
 

5k Male 19-29

 
1st
 323
JACK FLETCHER
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 22
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 120
Gus Osgood
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 21
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 410
TYLER ROBERTSON
00:23:17
 7:30/mile
 20
 M
 13
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 75
LAUREN KNAUTH
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 35
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 124
LEIGH WILLIAMS
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 31
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 334
AVERY CALHOUN
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 34
 F
 13
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 337
AN TRAN
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 150
JOHAN ESCRIBANO
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 30
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 395
ADAM ELDER
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 34
 M
 9
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 365
amanda howard
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 42
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 67
MELANIE HOLLIS
00:28:04
 9:03/mile
 49
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 371
KATIE GOUDELOCKE
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 40
 F
 21
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 396
RINGO LONG
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 41
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 35
RYAN RIGSBY
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 41
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 180
JOSHUA MURRAH
00:24:14
 7:48/mile
 44
 M
 19
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 333
CONNIE YOUNG
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 56
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 300
DAYNA SMITH
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 51
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 282
CYNTHIA DUNN
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 53
 F
 18
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 275
MIKE CHASTAIN
00:25:10
 8:06/mile
 56
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 221
CRAIG INGVALSON
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 58
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 305
ERIC WALTERS
00:26:10
 8:26/mile
 52
 M
 39
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 51
CATHY FAULKNER
00:34:13
 11:02/mile
 61
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 289
SUSIE MILLARD
00:37:25
 12:03/mile
 64
 F
 81
 
 
3rd
 112
HALLY KROGH
00:39:27
 12:24/mile
 69
 F
 93
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 195
J DEWAYNE SANDIDGE
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 62
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 405
ALVARO VALLE
00:37:50
 12:12/mile
 64
 M
 99
 
 
3rd
 352
Stief Counts
00:38:02
 11:55/mile
 60
 M
 102
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 174
INDIA BROYLES
00:33:16
 10:43/mile
 72
 F
 51
 
 
2nd
 110
SHANNON LORENZO-RIVERO
00:47:25
 15:01/mile
 76
 F
 133
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 341
JEFFREY SODEMANN
00:24:40
 7:57/mile
 71
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 39
MICHAEL JACOCKS
00:40:07
 12:37/mile
 71
 M
 110
 
 
3rd
 152
JOE BURLESON
00:51:37
 16:15/mile
 77
 M
 134